8520 Individuals
in our Database

? - 543
Adams - 10
Alford - 7
Allen - 8
Anderson - 37
Ashley - 13
Ó Thoirdelbaig - 10
Ball - 8
Ballard - 26
Barbe - 9
Bartholomew - 22
Basham - 13
Baumann - 6
Beal - 12
Beck - 12
Beller - 10
Blaffer - 12
Blaylock - 7
Bolin - 8
Bolyard - 12
Boyd - 7
Bradford - 12
Brandt - 8
Bratcher - 10
Brocket - 6
Brown - 8
Campbell - 8
Carr - 7
Carrier - 10
Carruth - 8
Carter - 21
Case - 13
Cherkas - 15
Childress - 9
Christein - 10
Christine - 30
Clark - 31
Clear - 6
Coleman - 11
Cooke - 6
Cowles - 436
Cunningham - 8
Curwen - 8
Czerkas - 7
Davenport - 164
Davis - 9
De Androssan - 7
De Beauchamp - 10
De Beaumont - 6
De Clayton - 24
De copley - 11
De Cunynghame of - 6
De Davenport - 10
De Dundas - 9
De Hyde - 9
De Lacy - 12
De Langtown - 9
De Mainwaring - 7
De Massey - 11
De Mohun - 6
De Orde - 7
De Sutton - 15
De Valletort - 7
De Venables - 15
De Vermandois - 7
Divin - 8
Dixon - 9
Donaldson - 10
Dorsett - 10
Dossett - 39
Dotson - 9
Douglass - 11
Eastwood - 11
Edwards - 7
Evans - 45
Farley - 17
Ferguson - 10
Fitton - 7
Flora - 13
Forrest - 30
Forrester - 23
Fox - 30
Francis - 31
Gilbert - 6
Glenn - 31
Goddard - 6
Goff - 11
Goins - 19
Gott - 12
Gragg - 16
Grimes - 11
Guntle - 32
Haile - 25
Hale - 40
Hall - 29
Hamilton - 19
Harrod - 25
Hatfield - 12
Hawkins - 10
Hayden - 8
Hightower - 37
Hines - 13
Hinman - 12
Hinton - 51
Hoffman - 21
Holmes - 23
Honaker - 8
Hosmer - 7
Houchins - 7
Hudnall - 7
Husak - 15
Hyde - 8
James - 9
Johnson - 13
Jones - 18
Jordan - 23
Kelleher - 6
Kellogg - 12
Kennedy - 7
Keown - 14
Kighley - 8
King - 28
Kirkwood - 30
Lane - 17
Lanthrop - 6
Lauffer - 50
Lay - 44
Lay - 19
Leblanc - 7
Lee - 7
Lewis - 6
Lowe - 11
Lucas - 10
Lusk - 8
Mackenzie - 6
Mahan - 7
Majors - 6
Marks - 10
Martin - 6
Martz - 17
Massey - 14
Maynard - 25
McCormick - 8
McCormick - 64
McCormick - 10
McCormick - 104
McGinnis - 7
Miller - 68
Mills - 69
Mitchell - 9
Moers - 16
Moore - 6
Newsham - 8
Nichols - 8
Niebrand - 6
Nipper - 8
Nuce - 12
Of Falaise - 6
Of Mercia - 6
Of Northumbria - 7
Page - 61
Parsons - 6
Payne - 17
Penner - 10
Pierceall - 12
Plank - 7
Plant - 21
Porter - 13
Pubusky - 10
Quintyne - 8
Raley - 32
Rapier - 13
Ratcliffe - 18
Reed - 28
Reese - 6
Reeves - 9
Renner - 14
Rhea - 21
Richards - 39
Rogers - 8
Rohr - 12
Romans - 10
Root - 6
Royce - 7
Runner - 400
Runyon - 36
Rutherford - 7
Sanders - 26
Sego - 8
Shahan - 81
Shapren - 10
Sherpinskas - 13
Smith - 65
Snow - 8
Spalding - 16
Stafford - 37
Stanley - 8
Steele - 6
Stewart - 9
Sule - 10
Sullivan - 227
Summers - 13
Sutton - 12
Taliaferro - 9
Taylor - 36
Thompson - 11
Todd - 8
Troxell - 22
Varney - 44
Von Rottenstein - 10
Wakefield - 17
Wallace - 14
Waller - 8
Watson - 11
Watt - 17
Wedding - 9
Wedekind - 6
Wellman - 6
Wells - 9
West - 16
Whalen - 6
White - 19
Willey - 6
Williams - 7
Willis - 17
Willoughby - 9
Wilson - 38
Wingfield - 8
Winsted - 8
Wolfe - 13
Wurtz - 6
Young - 42
Zent - 6
Zerkis - 7
Old Women

NEWSHAM - 8 Individuals Found

Name / Spouse Born/Died Father / Mother Notes
Adam De Newsham b.1440
d.
Father: Robert De Newsham  
Mother: Agnes ?
Elizabeth Newsham
Spouse1: John Watson
b.1512 Newsham Hall, Lancashire, England
d.1566 Lancashire, England
Father: George Newsham  
Mother: Alice Kighley
Also Known As: "Watson", "Wilkinson", "Newsom"
George Newsham
Spouse1: Alice Kighley
b.1480 Newsham Hall, Newsham, Woodplumpton, Lancashire, England
d.1514 Newsham Hall, Newsham, Woodplumpton, Lancashire, England
Father: John Newsham  
Mother: Sicilie Singleton
It was George Newsom who was awarded the Coat of Arms, "Azure on a fess Argent three crosses-crosslet Gules" which has been passed down through the generations. According to the According to the Miscellanea Genealogia et Heraldica, it was during this time that the Family Pedigree was recorded in Lancashire, and the Coat of Arms was recorded in 1567. George Newsom married Alice Keighley, daughter of Sir Henry Keighley of Inskip, who was among those who commanded the English bowmen at Flodden Field in 1513 (in conjunction with Sir William Stanley and Sir William Molyneux). GEORGE3 NEWSHAM (JOHN2, WILLIAM1) was born 1502 in Newsom Hall,Lancashire England, and died 1567 in Newsom Hall,Lancashire England.He married ALICE KIGHLEY 1520, daughter of SIR SIR HENRY KEIGHLEY.She was born 1500 in Lancashire, England. Notes for ALICE KIGHLEY: Alice Keighley
John Newsham
Spouse1: Sicilie Singleton
b.1460 Newsom Hall, Lancashire, England
d.1515 Newsom Hall, Lancashire, England
Father: William Newsham  
Mother: Margarete ?
was during John Newsom
Robert Newsham
Spouse1: Joan ?
b.1440 Woodplumpton, Lancashire, England
d.
Father: Robert Newsham  
Mother: Alice ?
Robert Newsham
Spouse1: Alice ?
b.1441
d.
Father: Adam De Newsham  
Mother:
Robert De Newsham
Spouse1: Agnes ?
b.1239
d.
Father: Ranulphus Newsom  
Mother:
William Newsham
Spouse1: Margarete ?
b.1445 Newsham Hall, Lancashire, England
d.1536 Newsham Hall, Lancashire, England
Father: Richard De Newsham  
Mother:


Newest Family Updates
and Changes to Database
Rogers
Nash
Hodgins
Godson
Dobyns
Godson
Dobyns
Nash
Dobyns
?
Wells
Johnke
Magert
Fudge
?
Miller
MIller
Miller
Miller (muell
Miller
Hinton
Hintaon
Hinton
HInton
Hinton
Kelly
Sullivan
Honaker
Penner
Hubbard
Cowles
Porter
Cowles

The information found in these pages is mostly donated from relatives, researchers and other interested parties.
We appreciate everyones support. We try our best, but some of this information may not be accurate.
If you see any errors or things you want to add or correct please send me an email eddie.runner@yahoo.com
We need and appreciate your help!

Copyright © 2022 Eddie Runner Houston TX